Photos (see all 8 | slideshow) |
Mark Dacascos | ... | Dr. Ash Mattley | |
Jürgen Prochnow | ... | Dr. Carl Wessinger | |
Robin McKee | ... | Claire Sommers | |
Tom Taus | ... | Matzu | |
Roger Aaron Brown | ... | Loren Azenfeld | |
John H. Brennan | ... | Hatton | |
Mark McCracken | ... | Sergeant Reinhardt / Balacau | |
Joel Torre | ... | Taka | |
Susan Africa | ... | Nurse | |
Kris Aguilar | ... | Kasala | |
Aniceto 'Chito' Fulminar | ... | Fulminari Chief | |
Rudy Castillo | ... | Headhunter Warrior #1 | |
Jhun Sodela | ... | Headhunter Warrior #2 | |
Nash Espinosa | ... | Fighting Warrior #1 | |
Rudy Vic Del | ... | Fighting Warrior #2 | |
Caesar Roldan | ... | Fighting Warrior #3 | |
Jerry Corpuz | ... | Fighting Warrior #4 | |
Arsenio Bhoy Agpoon | ... | Fighting Warrior #5 | |
Pong Pong | ... | Arrow Villager (as Pong Pong Campo) | |
Lee Cassey | ... | Commando #1 | |
Paul Sanz | ... | Commando #2 | |
Nile Niami | ... | Commando #3 | |
Johan von Kantzow | ... | Commando #4 | |
Curtis Monson | ... | Commando #5 | |
Jim Gaines | ... | Commando #6 (as James Gaines Jr.) | |
Mike Sanders | ... | Commando #7 | |
Lars-Joar Halonen | ... | Commando #8 | |
Kieran Horgan | ... | Commando #9 | |
Massoud Moghadday | ... | Commando #10 | |
Archie Po | ... | Helicopter Pilot |
Réalisé par | |||
William Mesa | |||
Scénaristes(in alphabetical order) | ||
Nick Davis | writer |
Produit par | |||
Eung Pyo Choi | .... | executive producer | |
Patrick D. Choi | .... | producer | |
Jin Woo Chung | .... | executive producer | |
Oli Laperal Jr. | .... | associate producer | |
Oli Laperal Jr. | .... | producer: Phillipines | |
James Lee | .... | associate producer | |
James Lee | .... | co-producer | |
William Mesa | .... | co-producer | |
Paul L. Newman | .... | executive producer | |
Nile Niami | .... | producer | |
Patrick Peach | .... | co-producer | |
Chung Jin Woo | .... | executive producer | |
Rony Yacov | .... | line producer | |
Musique originale | |||
Christopher L. Stone | |||
Image | |||
Gerry Lively | |||
Montage | |||
Edward R. Abroms | |||
Distribution des rôles | |||
Karen Margiotta | |||
Mary Margiotta | |||
Direction artistique | |||
Galia Nitzan | |||
Décorateur de plateau | |||
Armando Raysag | |||
Création des costumes | |||
Robyn Williams | |||
Maquillage | |||
Kenneth Michael Beck | .... | key hair stylist | |
Kenneth Michael Beck | .... | key makeup artist | |
Howard Berger | .... | special makeup supervisor | |
Ramon Chang | .... | hair stylist | |
Elizabeth Hammond | .... | assistant makeup artist | |
Robert Kurtzman | .... | special makeup supervisor | |
Gregory Nicotero | .... | special makeup supervisor | |
Elizabeth Robles | .... | hair stylist | |
Elizabeth Robles | .... | makeup artist | |
Art Department | |||
Alex Boswell | .... | art department assistant | |
Robert Camargo | .... | storyboard artist | |
Mario Castillo | .... | construction coordinator | |
Toto Castillo | .... | art director: Phillipines | |
Claire Kaufman | .... | art director: Los Angeles second unit | |
Reiko Kobayashi | .... | conceptual artist | |
Reynaldo Legaspi | .... | storyboard artist | |
Nestor Mendiola | .... | property master | |
Janette G. Mendoza | .... | set designer | |
Trevor Rudolph | .... | set decorator: Los Angeles second unit | |
Fritz Silorio | .... | set designer | |
Rouselle Tang | .... | set designer | |
Kenneth Uberita | .... | set designer | |
Christi Whitman | .... | set dresser: Los Angeles second unit | |
Victoria Wood | .... | assistant art director | |
Technicien du son | |||
Scott Brewster | .... | assistant sound editor (as Scott Brenster) | |
Zane D. Bruce | .... | foley artist | |
Christopher Cain | .... | adr mixer | |
Mark Cain | .... | adr recordist | |
Florentino Corpuz | .... | boom operator | |
T.W. Davis | .... | adr mixer | |
Gary Friedman | .... | adr supervisor | |
Gary Gegan | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Aaron L. King | .... | adr mixer | |
Aaron L. King | .... | foley recordist | |
Jun Moreno | .... | cable person | |
Steuart Pearce | .... | sound mixer | |
Dale W. Perry | .... | foley artist | |
Larry Stensvold | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Clive Taylor | .... | post-production sound supervisor | |
Clive Taylor | .... | sound designer | |
Clive Taylor | .... | sound effects editor | |
Joel Valentine | .... | sound effects editor | |
Effets spéciaux | |||
Karrie Aubuchon | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Kamar Bitar | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Terri Hardin | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Eric Harris | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
John C. Hartigan | .... | special effects coordinator | |
William Hunt | .... | effects crew: Phillipines, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Garrett Immel | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Louis Kiss | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Fredrick McBree | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Mike McCarty | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Jake McKinnon | .... | effects crew: Phillipines, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Paul Sokol | .... | special effects foreman | |
Wayne Toth | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Henrik von Ryzin | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Stephanie Wise | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
David Wogh | .... | effects crew: Los Angeles, K.N.B. EFX Group | |
Visual Effects | |||
Kim Abad | .... | model shop production assistant | |
Jeffrey Arnold | .... | digital compositor | |
Jeffrey Arnold | .... | visual effects animator | |
Jeffrey Arnold | .... | visual effects camera assistant | |
Cosmas Paul Bolger Jr. | .... | additional visual effects | |
John Coats | .... | digital compositor | |
John Coats | .... | visual effects animator | |
Todd Cumberland | .... | model maker | |
Ron Davis | .... | visual effects electrician | |
Tim Donahue | .... | digital matte painter | |
David Fogg | .... | digital compositor | |
Adam Goldfine | .... | digital compositor | |
Brad J. Hayes | .... | visual effects animator (as Brad Hayes) | |
Dave Johnson | .... | model shop supervisor | |
Jim Lampman | .... | model maker | |
Lonnie Leslie | .... | visual effects grip (as Lonnie J. Leslie) | |
Lance Levey | .... | model maker | |
Dave Lockwood | .... | digital technical supervisor | |
Dave Lockwood | .... | visual effects animator | |
Denny Malatek | .... | model maker | |
John Mang | .... | visual effects grip | |
Marc Meisenheimer | .... | visual effects gaffer | |
John P. Mesa | .... | visual effects cameraman | |
John P. Mesa | .... | visual effects supervisor | |
Penny A. Mesa | .... | visual effects producer | |
Tina Mesa | .... | visual effects production manager | |
William Mesa | .... | visual effects producer | |
Cris Miller | .... | model maker | |
Peter W. Moyer | .... | additional visual effects (as Peter Moyer) | |
Darrek Rosen | .... | additional visual effects | |
Marriann Shapiro | .... | visual effects production manager | |
Sharon Stetzel | .... | additional visual effects | |
Ken Stranahan | .... | creature animation | |
Marcus Tate | .... | visual effects camera operator | |
Etienne Terblanche | .... | digital compositor | |
Chris Tyler | .... | model maker | |
Chris Tyler | .... | model shop production assistant | |
Blake Williams | .... | model maker | |
Jay Willis | .... | model maker | |
Chris Woodward | .... | digital compositor | |
Chris Woodward | .... | visual effects animator | |
Martin Zboril | .... | visual effects animator (as Martin Zdoril) | |
Cascadeur | |||
Kris Aguilar | .... | assistant stunt coordinator | |
Alisa Christensen | .... | stunt double | |
Alisa Christensen | .... | stunts | |
Christopher Doyle | .... | stunt coordinator | |
Edwin O. Esguerra | .... | stunts | |
Nash Espinosa | .... | stunts | |
Ryan Salem | .... | stunts | |
Michael J. Sarna | .... | stunts | |
Casting Department | |||
Elsie Astete | .... | casting assistant: Phillipines | |
Ken Metcalfe | .... | casting: Phillipines | |
Costume and Wardrobe Department | |||
Mary Cheung | .... | additional costume designer | |
Katherine Dover | .... | costume supervisor | |
Arnel Flores | .... | wardrobe assistant | |
Mario Gravo | .... | wardrobe assistant | |
Ani Ignacio | .... | assistant costume designer | |
Jaci Rohr | .... | wardrobe assistant | |
Luigi Santos | .... | wardrobe supervisor | |
Editorial Department | |||
Noka Aldoroty | .... | post-production assistant | |
Brian Kibbie | .... | negative cutter | |
Lincoln Kupchak | .... | assistant film editor | |
Mato | .... | color timer | |
Craig McTurk | .... | assistant film editor | |
Kristin M. Sands | .... | assistant film editor | |
Music Department | |||
Steve Morrell | .... | music editor | |
Rick Ruggieri | .... | score engineer | |
Transportation Department | |||
Nick Arguelles | .... | transportation coordinator | |
Hulk | Godzilla, King of the Monsters! | Jurassic Park | Post Impact | The Lost World: Jurassic Park |
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
Full cast and crew | Company credits | External reviews |
IMDb Action section | IMDb USA section | Add this title to MyMovies |
DNA rip-offs so many movies... First there is the beginning when you think this is going to be an Indiana Jones rip-off... Then you get the feeling that you are watching a rip-off of Jurassic Park, but near the end it becomes a total rip-off of Predator. The climax is pure rip-off... Actually, the whole movie is... Mark Dacascos brings his special "lack of special touch" to this movie, where he doesn't seem to get that he is playing a DOCTOR!!! And he also has to to take his shirt off because he seems to be really proud of his chest. He simply loves to take his shirt off since he does it in every movie he plays in. OK, Mark, I mean the doctor played by Mark, is really annoying but the worst character is Matzu, a kid which has everything required to make you hope he dies soon: an annoying voice and awful lines he delivers with no conviction whatsoever. The bad acting doesn't stop there. Jurgen Prochnow plays the bad guy. You know he is the bad guy from the start since he looks like a bad guy and sounds like a bad guy... Not very subtle since you are supposed to believe he is there to help Mark, I mean the doctor Mark plays(sorry, it's just that Dacascos seems to play the same character whether he is a soldier or a doctor). Also, the script is so bad, it's almost confusing. I am sure you know the kind of script where the writers make things confusing to make you believe there is actually a story behind all the killing... Did I mention the special effects? If I didn't, I should... Beware, this movie has the worst helicopter crash I have ever seen in a movie. I mean it is a must-see for any cheesy movie watcher just for that crash. It is so fake you will have to watch it twice to believe that in these days of CGI, someone could do a crash that bad... Simply unbelievable... As much as the acting and script of this huge 90 minutes rip-off... At least you get three rip-offs for the price of one...
7%