Photos (see all 4 | slideshow) |
Eliza Dushku | ... | Tru Davies (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Shawn Reaves | ... | Harrison Davies (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Zach Galifianakis | ... | Davis (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
A.J. Cook | ... | Lindsay Walker (21 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Matthew Bomer | ... | Luc Johnston (18 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Jessica Collins | ... | Meredith Davies (15 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Jason Priestley | ... | Jack Harper (14 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Benjamín Benítez | ... | Gardez (14 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Series Directed by | |||
Michael Katleman | (7 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Paul Shapiro | (3 episodes, 2003-2004) | ||
Guy Norman Bee | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
Dan Lerner | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
Rick Rosenthal | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
Jesús Salvador Treviño | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
David Solomon | (2 episodes, 2004) | ||
Series Writing credits | ||
Jon Harmon Feldman | (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Robert Doherty | (5 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Zack Estrin | (5 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Chris Levinson | (4 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Chad Hodge | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Douglas Petrie | (2 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Doris Egan | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Scott Shepherd | (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Karine Rosenthal | (unknown episodes) |
Series Produced by | |||
Dawn Parouse | .... | executive producer (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Marty Adelstein | .... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Jon Harmon Feldman | .... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Neal H. Moritz | .... | executive producer (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Robert Doherty | .... | producer / co-producer (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Zack Estrin | .... | supervising producer (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda | .... | line producer (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Scott Shepherd | .... | consulting producer (22 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Brian Wankum | .... | associate producer (21 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
R.W. Goodwin | .... | executive producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Douglas Petrie | .... | co-executive producer (20 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Chris Levinson | .... | supervising producer (19 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Michael Katleman | .... | co-executive producer (13 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Chris Brancato | .... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Bert Salke | .... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Doris Egan | .... | co-executive producer / consulting producer (12 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Jane Espenson | .... | co-executive producer (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Richard Hatem | .... | supervising producer (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Agatha Warren | .... | associate producer (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Series Original Music by | |||
Robert Duncan | (18 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Jason Derlatka | (9 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
Jon Ehrlich | (9 episodes, 2004-2005) | ||
Series Cinematography by | |||
David Moxness | (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Series Film Editing by | |||
Regis Kimble | (8 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Peter Basinski | (5 episodes, 2003-2004) | ||
Michael Stern | (5 episodes, 2004) | ||
Lisa Lassek | (3 episodes, 2003) | ||
Joshua Charson | (2 episodes, 2005) | ||
Stan Salfas | (2 episodes, 2005) | ||
Series Casting by | |||
Barbara Stordahl | (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Angela Terry | (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Susan Taylor Brouse | (unknown episodes) | ||
Series Production Design by | |||
Mark S. Freeborn | (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Series Art Direction by | |||
Tony Wohlgemuth | (18 episodes, 2003-2004) | ||
Catherine Ircha | (6 episodes, 2005) | ||
Series Set Decoration by | |||
Mark Lane | (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Series Costume Design by | |||
Jenni Gullett | (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | ||
Series Makeup Department | |||
Faye von Schroeder | .... | key makeup artist (19 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Debra Wiebe | .... | hair stylist (13 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Janet Sala | .... | hair stylist (12 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Teresa A. Meyer | .... | key makeup artist (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Ian C. Ballard | .... | hair stylist (unknown episodes) | |
Andrea Manchur | .... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) | |
Fleur Morell | .... | key makeup artist (unknown episodes) | |
Carole Simcox | .... | day checker makeup artist (unknown episodes) | |
Series Production Management | |||
Kathy Gilroy-Sereda | .... | unit production manager (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Aaron Miller | .... | post-production supervisor (18 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Jim Sodini | .... | post-production supervisor (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | |||
John MacCarthy | .... | second assistant director (12 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Morgan Beggs | .... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Roger Scott Russell | .... | second assistant director (10 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Jack Hardy | .... | first assistant director (9 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Brett Dowler | .... | second unit director (6 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Craig Matheson | .... | first assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) | |
Kate Weiss | .... | second assistant director (3 episodes, 2005) | |
Bryant Marshall | .... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) | |
Series Art Department | |||
Frank Haddad | .... | head greensman (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Christopher Cooper | .... | property master (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Mike Rennison | .... | construction coordinator (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Jenny Seinen | .... | head painter (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Scott Stewart | .... | lead dresser (19 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Michael Jovanovski | .... | lead dresser (7 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Terry Gonsalves | .... | on-set dresser (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Melanie Cassidy | .... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) | |
Karen Mullen | .... | assistant property master (unknown episodes) | |
Dennis Simard | .... | set dresser (unknown episodes) | |
Series Sound Department | |||
Mark Cleary | .... | sound effects editor (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Don Painchaud | .... | production sound mixer / sound mixer (27 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Cindy Rabideau | .... | supervising sound editor (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Joe Barnett | .... | re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Mathew Waters | .... | re-recording mixer (24 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Kevin McCullough | .... | sound effects editor (18 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Kristian Bailey | .... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Michael Mullane | .... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes, 2003-2004) | |
David Barbee | .... | sound effects editor (unknown episodes) | |
Susan Cahill | .... | adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes) | |
Robert Guastini | .... | dialogue editor (unknown episodes) | |
Jeff MacFarlane | .... | boom operator (unknown episodes) | |
Mike Marchain | .... | supervising adr editor (unknown episodes) | |
Damien Smith | .... | foley artist (unknown episodes) | |
Raymond E. Spiess III | .... | adr editor / dialogue editor (unknown episodes) | |
Carmen Verin | .... | sound assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Series Special Effects by | |||
Bob Comer | .... | special effects coordinator (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Barry Hebein | .... | special effects technician (unknown episodes) | |
Ian Korver | .... | special effects assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Harry Tomsic | .... | lead fabricator (unknown episodes) | |
Series Visual Effects by | |||
Geoff Anderson | .... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) | |
Roberto Biagi | .... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) | |
Corey Bramall | .... | digital artist (unknown episodes) | |
Series Stunts | |||
Gaston Howard | .... | stunt coordinator (24 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Dave Hospes | .... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Nick Allen | .... | stunt driver (unknown episodes) | |
Dustin Brooks | .... | stunt driver (unknown episodes) | |
Dave Campbell | .... | stunt double (unknown episodes) | |
Laura Lee Connery | .... | stunt double: Eliza Dushku (unknown episodes) | |
Duane Dickinson | .... | stunt double (unknown episodes) | |
Marny Eng | .... | stunts (unknown episodes) | |
Corry Glass | .... | stunts (unknown episodes) | |
Jennifer Mylrea | .... | stunts (unknown episodes) | |
Scott Nicholson | .... | stunt double (unknown episodes) | |
Jeffrey C. Robinson | .... | stunt double (unknown episodes) | |
Chad Sayn | .... | stunts (unknown episodes) | |
Marshall Virtue | .... | stunt double (unknown episodes) | |
Series Camera and Electrical Department | |||
David Cameron | .... | key grip (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Seth Hettrick | .... | key rigging grip (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Sandy Cooper | .... | first assistant camera / camera assistant (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Daryl Hartwell | .... | dolly operator (21 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Fraser Boyle | .... | key grip (19 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Doug Schwartz | .... | camera operator (15 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Jeff Pentecost | .... | gaffer (12 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Stephen Jackson | .... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2004) | |
Ryan Bailey | .... | gaffer (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Peter Wilke | .... | camera operator (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Krista Stumph | .... | camera trainee (3 episodes, 2004) | |
Terry Calhoun | .... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Junichi Hosoi | .... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Marty McInally | .... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Chris Banting | .... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) | |
Paul Brebner | .... | second assistant camera (unknown episodes) | |
Warren Bruce | .... | generator operator (unknown episodes) | |
Sacha Fassaert | .... | assistant camera: underwater unit (unknown episodes) | |
David Gray | .... | still photographer (unknown episodes) | |
Aaron Haesler | .... | camera trainee (unknown episodes) | |
Derek Roald Hall | .... | grip (unknown episodes) | |
Dale H. Jahraus | .... | camera operator (unknown episodes) | |
Gary Stamford | .... | lamp operator (unknown episodes) | |
Joe Waistell | .... | first assistant camera (unknown episodes) | |
Michael Wiebe | .... | lighting technician (unknown episodes) | |
Series Casting Department | |||
Susan Taylor Brouse | .... | casting: Canada (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Carissa Chapman | .... | casting assistant: Los Angeles / casting associate: Los Angeles (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Larkin MacKenzie-Ast | .... | casting assistant: Vancouver (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Annette McCaffrey | .... | extras casting director / extras casting (24 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department | |||
Shane Deschamps | .... | costume set supervisor (unknown episodes) | |
Series Editorial Department | |||
Marc Pollon | .... | assistant editor (13 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Sam B. Bollinger | .... | assistant editor (12 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Aaron Miller | .... | post production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003) | |
Catherine Haight | .... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Andrea Karthas | .... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Andrea P. Stilgenbauer | .... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Series Music Department | |||
Kevin J. Edelman | .... | music supervisor (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
David Klotz | .... | music editor (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Alexandra Patsavas | .... | music supervisor (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Jermaine Stegall | .... | music tracking editor (unknown episodes) | |
Andrea von Foerster | .... | music coordinator (unknown episodes) | |
Series Transportation Department | |||
James Perenseff | .... | transportation coordinator (20 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Steve Zsapka | .... | transportation coordinator (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Series Other crew | |||
Dana Greenblatt | .... | assistant: Jon Feldman (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Angela Will | .... | accountant (26 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Heather Fox | .... | assistant: Marty Adelstein (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Neil Levin | .... | script coordinator (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Kelli Stember | .... | assistant: Dawn Parouse (25 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Jackie Pytel | .... | assistant: R.W. Goodwin (20 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Scott Steyns | .... | playback coordinator (18 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Roberta Cenedese | .... | production coordinator (15 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Nikki King | .... | assistant: Neal Moritz (14 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Clark Candy | .... | production coordinator (13 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Danny McWilliams | .... | location manager (13 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Scott Walden | .... | location manager (12 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Russell Brown | .... | assistant: Neal Moritz (12 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
Helga Ungurait | .... | script supervisor (10 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Stephanie Williams | .... | assistant to writer (8 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Elysia Bliss Pyne | .... | production assistant (7 episodes, 2003) | |
Patricia Barry | .... | script supervisor (7 episodes, 2004-2005) | |
Petina Louise | .... | assistant: Michael Katleman (7 episodes, 2004) | |
Lana Krotenko | .... | script supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2004) | |
William Sind | .... | story editor (6 episodes, 2004) | |
Dani Elias | .... | assistant: Kathy Gilroy-Sereda (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Debra Fallek | .... | assistant: Michael Katleman (6 episodes, 2005) | |
Evan Allen | .... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2004) | |
Jill Sayre | .... | voice-over (4 episodes, 2003-2005) | |
Eunice Choi | .... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003) | |
Micheal Bahta | .... | assistant to cast (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Lara P. Fox | .... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2004) | |
Alysa Sun | .... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2005) | |
Sean Cummings | .... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Lesley DeHaan | .... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Shane Deschamps | .... | set supervisor (unknown episodes) | |
Jessica Drake | .... | dialect coach (unknown episodes) | |
Karen Nielsen | .... | office production assistant (unknown episodes) | |
Harley Pasternak | .... | personal trainer (unknown episodes) | |
Michael Roberts | .... | assistant location manager (unknown episodes) | |
Frequency | The Jacket | "Alias" | Back to the Future Part II | Back to the Future Part III |
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
IMDb Note des utilisateurs:
|
Episode guide | Full cast and crew | Company credits |
External reviews | News articles | IMDb TV section |
IMDb Action section | IMDb USA section | Add this title to MyMovies |
The show Tru Calling is really cool and I never miss a episode! Except I missed the first episode the night when it premired but luckily I caught a repeat of it. This is the best drama show on Fox since Dark Angel! The show is about a 22 year old girl named Tru Daives who has a brother named Harrison and a older sister named Meredith and their mother was murdered right in front of Tru and when Tru was younger she wished she could go back to the day and prevent death from even happening but a few years later her wish was granted. So at first Tru tries to get a job at a hospital and then she gets a job at a City Morgue and then she gets these powers to go back and prevent people from dying in the first place and also reliving the whole day. The whole going back and reliving the whole day thing sounds pretty cool! Now that this is one of my favorite shows I have a major crush on Eliza Dushku and AJ Cook (who plays Tru's best friend and Harrison's girlfriend, Lindsay). I hope this show does well especially that Jason Priestly is added to the show that will help also.
User Rating: 10/10
BOTTOM LINE: Best Drama TV-series on FOX since Dark Angel!