Meet Composite
Summary of point totals for each school
The points displayed here do not take into account maximum points allowed in each event for a single school.
Contestants:
Event | Place | Points | School | Name |
Accounting | 1 | 15 | Hallsville H S Hallsville | Bjorn Koch |
2 | 12 | Granbury H S Granbury | Kevin Massey | |
3 | 10 | Magnolia HS Magnolia | Jeffrey Fulkerson | |
4 | 8 | Cleburne HS Cleburne | Kaley Ownbey | |
5 | 6 | Granbury H S Granbury | Joe Wallace | |
6 | 4 | Veterans Memorial H S Mission | Kasey Montes | |
Calculator Applications | 1 | 15 | Flour Bluff H S Corpus Christi | Anthony Pabillano |
2 | 12 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Greg Wallace | |
3 | 10 | Veterans Memorial H S Mission | Joseph Abbott | |
4 | 8 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Sherri Deckelboim | |
5 | 6 | Nederland H S Nederland | Elaine Nguyen | |
6 | 4 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Amy Pearson | |
Current Issues | 1 | 15 | Kerr HS Houston | Sonny Nguyen |
2 | 12 | Wakeland HS Frisco | Marc Nestenius | |
3 | 10 | Aledo HS Aledo | Kiefer Odell | |
4 | 8 | Alamo Heights HS San Antonio | Alexander Lyons | |
5 | 6 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Hunter Ivey | |
6 | 4 | Ryan H S Denton | Sandra Ogenche | |
Computer Applications | 1 | 15 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Ben Braun |
2 | 12 | Birdville HS N Richland Hills | Dario Scalco | |
3 | 10 | Longview H S Longview | Adriana Barrios | |
4 | 8 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Winston Wu | |
5 | 6 | Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs | Courtne Anderson | |
6 | 4 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Noah Kessler | |
Computer Science | 1 | 15 | Denton H S Denton | Trevor Davila |
2 | 12 | Midlothian H S Midlothian | Brian Bales | |
3 | 9 | Pearce H S Richardson | Alan Lu | |
3 | 9 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Chris Cotter | |
5 | 6 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Ben Braun | |
6 | 4 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Andrew Wiley | |
Editorial Writing | 1 | 15 | Whitehouse HS Whitehouse | Brittni Barnett |
2 | 12 | Lindale H S Lindale | Amy Skipper | |
3 | 10 | Randall H S Amarillo | Katie Maiers | |
4 | 8 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Alexa Hart | |
5 | 6 | Magnolia HS Magnolia | Lindsey Anderson | |
6 | 4 | Dripping Springs H S Dripping Sprin | Chelsea Hinojosa | |
Feature Writing | 1 | 15 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Alexa Hart |
2 | 12 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | James Bowen | |
3 | 10 | Johnson (LBJ) HS Austin | Abigail Cain | |
4 | 8 | Crosby HS Crosby | Sheyna Webster | |
5 | 6 | Marble Falls HS Marble Falls | Lauren Jette | |
6 | 4 | Hallsville H S Hallsville | Neil McCray | |
Headline Writing | 1 | 15 | Pleasanton HS Pleasanton | Samantha Vasquez |
2 | 12 | Legacy HS Mansfield | Brett Walker | |
3 | 10 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | James Bowen | |
4 | 8 | Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs | Katy Mason | |
5 | 6 | Marble Falls HS Marble Falls | Lauren Jette | |
6 | 4 | Magnolia HS Magnolia | Cayla Coffee | |
Informative Speaking | 1 | 15 | Kerr HS Houston | Joshua Tang |
2 | 12 | Lamar Cons H S Rosenberg | Nicole Vital | |
3 | 10 | Whitehouse HS Whitehouse | Haley Wheat | |
4 | 8 | Ysleta HS El Paso | Alejandro Chavez | |
5 | 6 | Lindale H S Lindale | Tyler Rutledge | |
6 | 4 | San Marcos HS San Marcos | Henry Finch | |
Lincoln Douglas Debate | 1 | 15 | Lindale H S Lindale | Philip Hayes |
2 | 12 | Crowley H S Crowley | Hailey Lopez | |
3 | 9 | Guyer H S Denton | Nick Stevens | |
3 | 9 | Calhoun HS Port Lavaca | Anthony Heurtevant | |
Literary Criticism | 1 | 15 | Lindale H S Lindale | Levi Herrera |
2 | 12 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Danielle Wilson | |
3 | 10 | Vidor H S Vidor | Elissa Myers | |
4 | 8 | Rider H S Wichita Falls | Brionne Manriquez | |
5 | 6 | Aledo HS Aledo | Zachary Zambreski | |
6 | 4 | Aledo HS Aledo | Keely Self | |
Mathematics | 1 | 15 | Calhoun HS Port Lavaca | Tracy Lu |
2 | 12 | Mount Pleasant H S Mount Pleasant | Lauren Eckstein | |
3 | 10 | Calhoun HS Port Lavaca | Jennifer Hsu | |
4 | 8 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Taeyeon Ham | |
5 | 6 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Tianen Li | |
6 | 4 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Greg Wallace | |
Number Sense | 1 | 15 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | Kade Parker |
2 | 12 | Denton H S Denton | Trevor Davila | |
3 | 10 | Mount Pleasant H S Mount Pleasant | Feiran Chen | |
4 | 8 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Taeyeon Ham | |
5 | 6 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Todd Schrader | |
6 | 4 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Kyle Unruh | |
News Writing | 1 | 15 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | James Bowen |
2 | 12 | Lindale H S Lindale | Stephanie O'Connor | |
3 | 10 | Pine Tree HS Longview | Alexa Hart | |
4 | 8 | Whitehouse HS Whitehouse | Meredith Mohr | |
5 | 6 | Canyon HS Canyon | Eddie Kahler | |
6 | 4 | Calallen HS Corpus Christi | Sean Ponce | |
Persuasive Speaking | 1 | 15 | San Marcos HS San Marcos | Irene Morse |
2 | 12 | Lampasas HS Lampasas | Trevor McGuire | |
3 | 10 | Guyer H S Denton | Nick Stevens | |
4 | 8 | Johnson (LBJ) HS Austin | Janus Pan | |
5 | 6 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Megan Brann | |
6 | 4 | Joshua HS Joshua | Hunter McCullough | |
Poetry Interpretation | 1 | 15 | Ennis H S Ennis | Taylor Dodson |
2 | 12 | Aledo HS Aledo | Hayden Clifton | |
3 | 10 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | Kyle Moore | |
4 | 8 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | Brooke Norris | |
5 | 6 | Stephenville H S Stephenville | Caleb Baze | |
6 | 4 | Nederland H S Nederland | Dylan Eccles-Locke | |
Prose Interpretation | 1 | 15 | Stephenville H S Stephenville | Chelsea Ball |
2 | 12 | Royse City H S Royse City | Austen Sharp | |
3 | 10 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | Kurtis Meglen | |
4 | 8 | Ennis H S Ennis | Adrian Arteaga | |
5 | 6 | San Marcos HS San Marcos | Brooke Morgan | |
6 | 4 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | Katelyn Frederick | |
Ready Writing | 1 | 15 | Crosby HS Crosby | Maysie Ocera |
2 | 12 | King HS Kingsville | Robert Guidangen | |
3 | 10 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | Lacy McMurtrey | |
4 | 8 | Alamo Heights HS San Antonio | Noah Stanton | |
5 | 6 | McKinney HS McKinney | Jerod Coker | |
6 | 4 | Tuloso-Midway H S Corpus Christi | Raul Alonzo | |
Biology | 1 | 3 | Lake Travis H S Austin | Brian WIlson |
Chemistry | 1 | 3 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Chris Cotter |
Science | 1 | 15 | Lake Travis H S Austin | Brian WIlson |
2 | 12 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Tianen Li | |
3 | 10 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Chris Cotter | |
4 | 8 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Sushen Patel | |
5 | 5 | Highland Park H S Dallas | Xin Wei | |
5 | 5 | Midway H S Waco | Nethika Ariyasinghe | |
Physics | 1 | 3 | Lake Travis H S Austin | Brian WIlson |
Social Studies | 1 | 15 | Whitehouse HS Whitehouse | Heath Mayo |
2 | 12 | Hallsville H S Hallsville | Andrew Cornish | |
3 | 10 | Joshua HS Joshua | Kade Long | |
4 | 8 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Ashlee James | |
5 | 6 | Dripping Springs H S Dripping Sprin | Lauren Jackson | |
6 | 4 | Dripping Springs H S Dripping Sprin | Phillip Foster | |
Spelling and Vocabulary | 1 | 15 | Texas HS Texarkana | Sara Tirrito |
2 | 12 | Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs | Zack Mahand | |
3 | 10 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | Julia Bradley | |
4 | 8 | Dayton H S Dayton | Kenyon Papillion | |
5 | 6 | Calhoun HS Port Lavaca | Brittany Xu | |
6 | 4 | Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs | Lyndsi Bible |
Teams:
Event | Place | Points | School | |
Accounting | 1 | 10 | Magnolia HS Magnolia | |
2 | 5 | Granbury H S Granbury | ||
Calculator Applications | 1 | 10 | Pine Tree HS Longview | |
2 | 5 | Azle HS Azle | ||
Current Issues | 1 | 10 | Aledo HS Aledo | |
2 | 5 | Alamo Heights HS San Antonio | ||
Computer Science | 1 | 20 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | |
2 | 16 | Liberty HS Frisco | ||
3 | 12 | Aledo HS Aledo | ||
Cross Examination Debate | 1 | 20 | Hallsville H S Hallsville Team 1 | |
2 | 16 | Joshua HS Joshua Team 1 | ||
3 | 11 | Lindale H S Lindale Team 2 | ||
3 | 11 | Midway H S Waco Team 1 | ||
Journalism | 1 | 10 | Big Spring HS Big Spring | |
2 | 5 | Pine Tree HS Longview | ||
Literary Criticism | 1 | 10 | Aledo HS Aledo | |
2 | 5 | Vidor H S Vidor | ||
Mathematics | 1 | 10 | Calhoun HS Port Lavaca | |
2 | 5 | Highland Park H S Dallas | ||
Number Sense | 1 | 10 | Pine Tree HS Longview | |
2 | 5 | Mount Pleasant H S Mount Pleasant | ||
One Act Play | 1 | 30 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | |
2 | 30 | Guyer H S Denton | ||
3 | 23 | Barbers Hill HS Mont Belvieu | ||
12 | Crowley H S Crowley | |||
6 | Pine Tree HS Longview | |||
6 | Royse City H S Royse City | |||
6 | Hendrickson HS Pflugerville | |||
6 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | |||
Science | 1 | 10 | Highland Park H S Dallas | |
2 | 5 | Friendswood H S Friendswood | ||
Social Studies | 1 | 10 | Whitehouse HS Whitehouse | |
2 | 5 | Hereford H S Hereford | ||
Speech | 1 | 7.50 | Lindale H S Lindale | |
1 | 7.50 | Gregory-Portland H S Portland | ||
Spelling and Vocabulary | 1 | 10 | Sulphur Springs HS Sulphur Springs | |
2 | 5 | Friendswood H S Friendswood |