|
Men
Year | Champion, Country |
1974 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1975 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1976 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1977 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1978 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1979 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1980 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1981 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1982 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1983 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1984 | Chuck Dunbar, USA |
1985 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1986 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1987 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1988 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1989 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1990 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1991 | Hideaki Inaba, JPN |
1992 | Sergej Schurawlew, GUS |
1993 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1994 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1995 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1996 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1997 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1998 | Andrzej Stanaszek, POL |
1999 | Andrej Stanaszek, POL |
2000 | Andrej Stanaszek, POL |
2001 | Chun-Hsiung Hu, TPE |
2002 | Rawil Kasakow, RUS |
2003 | Sergey Fedosienko, RUS |
2004 | Sergey Fedosienko, RUS |
2005 | Alexey Romanov, RUS |
2006 | Dariusz Wszola, POL |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Precious MacKenzie, NZL |
1972 | Precious MacKenzie, NZL |
1973 | Precious MacKenzie, NZL |
1974 | Bojazi, USA |
1975 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1976 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1977 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1978 | Precious MacKenzie, NZL |
1979 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1980 | Precious MacKenzie, NZL |
1981 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1982 | Lamar Gant -USA |
1983 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1984 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1985 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1986 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1987 | Gerald McNamara, IRL |
1988 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1989 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1990 | Gary Simes, GBR |
1991 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1992 | Denis Thios, INA |
1993 | Denis Thios, INA |
1994 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
1995 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
1996 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
1997 | Chun-Hsiung Hu, TPE |
1998 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
1999 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2000 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2001 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2002 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2003 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2004 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2005 | Konstantin Pawlow, RUS |
2006 | Hiroyuki Isagawa, JPN |
2007 | Sergey Fedosienko, RUS |
2008 | Dariusz Wszola, POL |
2009 | Sergey Fedosienko, RUS |
2010 | Sergey Fedosienko, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | McKinney, USA |
1972 | Franklin Riley, USA |
1973 | Lord, USA |
1974 | Lord, USA |
1975 | Hernandez, USA |
1976 | Eddie Pengelly, GBR |
1977 | Eddie Pengelly, GBR |
1978 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1979 | Eddie Pengelly, GBR |
1980 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1981 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1982 | Kullervo Lampela, FIN |
1983 | Göran Henrysson, SWE |
1984 | Göran Henrysson, SWE |
1985 | Göran Henrysson, SWE |
1986 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1987 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1988 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1989 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1990 | Lamar Gant, USA |
1991 | Gerard Tromp, NED |
1992 | Gerald McNamara, IRL |
1993 | Talambanua Nanda, INA |
1994 | Wim Elyn, BEL |
1995 | Wim Elyn, BEL |
1996 | Darimin Bin Sutrisno, INA |
1997 | Yung-Chang Lee, TAI |
1998 | Wim Elyn, BEL |
1999 | Gerald McNamara, IRL |
2000 | Michail Andruchin, RUS |
2001 | Darimin Bin Sutrisno, INA |
2002 | Michail Andruchin, RUS |
2003 | Michail Andruchin, RUS |
2004 | Ravil Kazakov, RUS |
2005 | Darimin Bin Sutrisno, INA |
2006 | Tsung-Ting Hsieh, TPE |
2007 | Tsung-Ting Hsieh, TPE |
2008 | Tsung-Ting Hsieh, TPE |
2009 | Tsung-Ting Hsieh, TPE |
2010 | Tsung-Ting Hsieh, TPE |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Shaw, GBR |
1972 | Keammerer, USA |
1973 | Blue, USA |
1974 | Blue, USA |
1975 | Welch, USA |
1976 | Di Pasquale, CAN |
1977 | Gaugler, USA |
1978 | Mike Bridges, USA |
1979 | Moir, CAN |
1980 | Rickey Crain, USA |
1981 | Joe Bradley, USA |
1982 | Stefan Nentis, SWE |
1983 | Bob Wahl, USA |
1984 | Dan Austin, USA |
1985 | Eddie Eddie Pengelly, GBR |
1986 | Dan Austin, USA |
1987 | Dan Austin, USA |
1988 | Dan Austin, USA |
1989 | Dan Austin, USA |
1990 | Dan Austin, USA |
1991 | Dan Austin, USA |
1992 | Dan Austin, USA |
1993 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
1994 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
1995 | Jan Wilczynski, POL |
1996 | Wade Hooper, USA |
1997 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
1998 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
1999 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
2000 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
2001 | Alexej Siwokon, KAS |
2002 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2003 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2004 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2005 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2006 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2007 | Ravil Kazakov, RUS |
2008 | Hassan el-Belghitti, FRA |
2009 | Sergey Gladkikh, RUS |
2010 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Crawford, USA |
1972 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1973 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1974 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1975 | Thomas, USA |
1976 | Bill West, GBR |
1977 | Rick Gaugler, USA |
1978 | Fiore, GBR |
1979 | Mike Bridges, USA |
1980 | Rick Gaugler, USA |
1981 | Steve Alexander, USA |
1982 | Rickey Crain, USA |
1983 | Rickey Crain, USA |
1984 | Gene Bell, USA |
1985 | Eric Coppin, BEL |
1986 | Rick Crilly, CAN |
1987 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1988 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1989 | Ausby Alexander, USA |
1990 | Ausby Alexander, USA |
1991 | Dave Ricks, USA |
1992 | Dave Ricks, USA |
1993 | Dave Ricks, USA |
1994 | Dave Ricks, USA |
1995 | Sirajutin Basajew, UKR |
1996 | Dan Austin, USA |
1997 | Sirajutin Basajew, UKR |
1998 | Sirajutin Basajew, UKR |
1999 | Sirajutin Basajew, UKR |
2000 | Wiktor Furaschkin, RUS |
2001 | Wiktor Furaschkin, RUS |
2002 | Wiktor Furaschkin, RUS |
2003 | Wiktor Furaschkin, RUS |
2004 | Wade Hooper, USA |
2005 | Wiktor Furaschkin, RUS |
2006 | Wade Hooper, USA |
2007 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2008 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2009 | Jaroslaw Olech, POL |
2010 | Jose Castillo, ECU |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Barnes, USA |
1972 | Anello, USA |
1973 | McKee, USA |
1974 | Frantz, USA |
1975 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1976 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1977 | Rhodes, USA |
1978 | Walter Thomas, USA |
1979 | Ron Collins, GBR |
1980 | Bill West, GBR |
1981 | Mike Bridges, USA |
1982 | Mike Bridges, USA |
1983 | Mike Bridges, USA |
1984 | Ed Coan, USA |
1985 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1986 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1987 | Gene Bell, USA |
1988 | Hannu Malinen, FIN |
1989 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1990 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1991 | Alexander Lekomptjew, SOV |
1992 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1993 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1994 | Walter Thomas, USA |
1995 | Jarmo Virtanen, FIN |
1996 | Roman Szymkowiak, POL |
1997 | Sergej Mor, RUS |
1998 | Sergej Mor, RUS |
1999 | Dave Ricks, USA |
2000 | Sergej Mor, RUS |
2001 | Sergej Mor, RUS |
2002 | Dimitri Solowjew, UKR |
2003 | Jan Wegiera, POL |
2004 | Oleksandr Kutcher, UKR |
2005 | Sergey Bogdanov, RUS |
2006 | Jan Wegiera, POL |
2007 | Davranbek Turakhanov, KAZ |
2008 | Jan Wegiera, POL |
2009 | Aleksey Sorokin, RUS |
2010 | Aleksey Sorokin, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1972 | Jones, USA |
1973 | Fratto, USA |
1974 | Woods, USA |
1975 | Ravenscroft, USA |
1976 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1977 | Collins, USA |
1978 | Vince Anello, USA |
1979 | Campbell, CAN |
1980 | Vince Anello, USA |
1981 | Walter Thomas, USA |
1982 | Walter Thomas, USA |
1983 | Kenneth Mattsson, SWE |
1984 | Dennis Wright, USA |
1985 | David Caldwell, GBR |
1986 | Jari Tahtinen, FIN |
1987 | Sly Anderson, USA |
1988 | Gene Bell, USA |
1989 | George Herring, USA |
1990 | George Herring, USA |
1991 | Sly Anderson, USA |
1992 | Sly Anderson, USA |
1993 | Gene Bell, USA |
1994 | Frank Schramm, GER |
1995 | Janne Toivanen, FIN |
1996 | Gene Bell, USA |
1997 | Gene Bell, USA |
1998 | Sergej Romanenko, UKR |
1999 | Andrej Tarasenko, RUS |
2000 | Andrej Tarasenko, RUS |
2001 | Andrej Tarasenko, RUS |
2002 | Iwan Freydun, UKR |
2003 | Iwan Freydun, UKR |
2004 | Ivan Shlyakhta, UKR |
2005 | Andrej Tarasenko, RUS |
2006 | Patrik Turesson, SWE |
2007 | Andrey Belyayev, RUS |
2008 | Daniel Williams, USA |
2009 | Mikhaylo Bulaniy, UKR |
2010 | Mikhaylo Bulaniy, UKR |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1973 | Seno, USA |
1974 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1975 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1976 | Jordan, USA |
1977 | Vince Anello, USA |
1978 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1979 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1980 | Mark Dimiduk, USA |
1981 | Jim Cash, USA |
1982 | Kenneth Mattsson, SWE |
1983 | Fred Hatfield, USA |
1984 | Tony Stevens, GBR |
1985 | Tony Stevens, GBR |
1986 | Tony Stevens, GBR |
1987 | Conny Nilsson, SWE |
1988 | Ed Coan, USA |
1989 | Ed Coan, USA |
1990 | Juha Hyttinen, FIN |
1991 | George Herring, USA |
1992 | Brian Reynolds, GBR |
1993 | Ed Coan, USA |
1994 | Ed Coan, USA |
1995 | Ed Coan, USA |
1996 | Janne Toivanen, FIN |
1997 | Alexej Solowjow, UKR |
1998 | Alexej Solowjow, UKR |
1999 | Nikolai Suslow, RUS |
2000 | Nikolai Suslow, RUS |
2001 | Oleks Wyschnitsky, UKR |
2002 | Alexej Rockochy, UKR |
2003 | Oleksiy Vyshnytskyy, UKR |
2004 | Iwan Freydun, UKR |
2005 | Iwan Freydun, UKR |
2006 | Michal Wilk, POL |
2007 | Andrey Tarasenko, RUS |
2008 | Sergiy Pevnev, UKR |
2009 | Konstantin Lebedko, RUS |
2010 | Ivan Freydun, UKR |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Snitkin, USA |
1972 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1973 | Larry Pacifico, USA |
1974 | John Kuc, USA |
1975 | Young, USA |
1976 | Young, USA |
1977 | Young, USA |
1978 | McCormick, USA |
1979 | John Kuc, USA |
1980 | John Kuc, USA |
1981 | Reijo Kiviranta, FIN |
1982 | Hannu Saarelainen, FIN |
1983 | Steve Wilson, USA |
1984 | Dave Jacoby, USA |
1985 | Dave Jacoby, USA |
1986 | Fred Hatfield, USA |
1987 | Dave Jacoby, USA |
1988 | Dave Jacoby, USA |
1989 | John Neighbour, GBR |
1990 | AarreKäpypä, FIN |
1991 | Guon Sigurjonsson, ISL |
1992 | Dave Jacoby, USA |
1993 | Philipp Farmer, USA |
1994 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1995 | Derek Pomana, NED |
1996 | Janne Toivanen, FIN |
1997 | Derek Pomana, NED |
1998 | Alexej Gankow, RUS |
1999 | Wolodimir Iwanenko, UKR |
2000 | Wolodimir Iwanenko, UKR |
2001 | Walentin Dedulia, RUS |
2002 | Walentin Dedulia, RUS |
2003 | Yuriy Fedorenko, RUS |
2004 | Nikolay Suslov, RUS |
2005 | Nikolay Suslov, RUS |
2006 | Ivailo Hristov, BUL |
2007 | Maksim Barkhatov, RUS |
2008 | Oleksiy Rokochiy,UKR |
2009 | Maksim Barkhatov, RUS |
2010 | Maksim Barkhatov, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1981 | Ernie Hackett, USA |
1982 | John Gamble, USA |
1983 | Lars Norén, SWE |
1984 | Ab Wolters, NED |
1985 | Tom Henderson, USA |
1986 | Lars Norén, SWE |
1987 | John Neighbour, GBR |
1988 | Kyösti Vilmi, FIN |
1989 | Kyösti Vilmi, FIN |
1990 | Kyösti Vilmi, FIN |
1991 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1992 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1993 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1994 | Wiktor Naleikin, UKR |
1995 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1996 | Ed Coan, USA |
1997 | Maxim Gurjanow, RUS |
1998 | Maxim Podtynnij, RUS |
2000 | Daisuke Midote, JPN |
2001 | Witali Papasow, UKR |
2002 | Andrej Malanischew, RUS |
2003 | Istvan Arvai, HUN |
2004 | Istvan Arvai, HUN |
2005 | Yevgen Yarymbash, UKR |
2006 | Audunn Jonsson, ISL |
2007 | Tony Cardela, USA |
2008 | Oleksandr Shepil, UKR |
2009 | Igor Gagin, RUS |
2010 | Igor Gagin, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1971 | Cassidy, USA |
1972 | John Kuc, USA |
1973 | Don Reinhoudt, USA |
1974 | Don Reinhoudt, USA |
1975 | Don Reinhoudt, USA |
1976 | Don Reinhoudt, USA |
1977 | Haara, FIN |
1978 | Doyle Kenady, USA |
1979 | Bill Kazmaier, USA |
1980 | Doyle Kenady, USA |
1981 | Paul Wrenn, USA |
1982 | Tom Maggee, CAN |
1983 | Bill Kazmaier, USA |
1984 | Lee Moran, USA |
1985 | George Hechter, USA |
1986 | Mike Hall, USA |
1987 | Lars Norén, SWE |
1988 | Oders Wilson, USA |
1989 | Mike Hall, USA |
1990 | Jean-Pierre Brulois, FRA |
1991 | Hjalti Arnason, ISL |
1992 | Hans Zerhoch, GER |
1993 | Hans Zerhoch, GER |
1994 | Karl Saliger, AUT |
1995 | Juri Spinow, UKR |
1996 | Kirk Karwoski, USA |
1997 | Wiktor Naleikin, UKR |
1998 | Tibor Meszaros, HUN |
1999 | Maxim Gurjanow, RUS |
2000 | Brad Gillingham, USA |
2001 | Brad Gillingham, USA |
2002 | Wladim Bondarenko, RUS |
2003 | Brian Siders, USA |
2004 | Brian Siders, USA |
2005 | Vladimir Bondarenko, RUS |
2006 | Ove Lehto, FIN |
2007 | Vladimir Bondarenko, RUS |
2008 | Jari Martikainen, FIN |
2009 | Dean Bowring, GBR |
2010 | Daniel Grabowski, POL |
Top of page
Women
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Joan Fruth, USA |
1981 | Donna Wicker, USA |
1982 | Ginger Lord, USA |
1983 | Cheryl Jones, USA |
1984 | Cheryl Jones, USA |
1985 | Cheryl Jones, USA |
1986 | Judy Gedney, USA |
1987 | Anna-Liisa Prinkkala, FIN |
1988 | Hisako Yoshida, JPN |
1989 | Anna-Liisa Prinkkala, FIN |
1990 | Anna-Liisa Prinkkala, FIN |
1991 | Helen Wolsey, GBR |
1992 | Helen Wolsey, GBR |
1993 | Nathalie Janot, FRA |
1994 | Anna-Liisa Prinkkala, FIN |
1995 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
1996 | Swetlana Teslewa, RUS |
1997 | Swetlana Teslewa, RUS |
1998 | Swetlana Teslewa, RUS |
1999 | Swetlana Teslewa, RUS |
2000 | Swetlana Teslewa, RUS |
2001 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
2002 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
2003 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
2004 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
2005 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
2006 | Raija Koskinen, FIN |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Sue Roberts, AUS |
1981 | Terry Dillard, USA |
1982 | Terry Dillard, USA |
1983 | Diana Rowell, USA |
1984 | Majik Jones, USA |
1985 | Bernadette Plouviez, BEL |
1986 | Marie Vassart, BEL |
1987 | Vuokko Viitasaari, FIN |
1988 | Irma Ruler, NED |
1989 | Claudine Cognac, FRA |
1990 | Claudine Cognac, FRA |
1991 | Malou Thill, LUX |
1992 | Claudine Cognac, FRA |
1993 | Claudine Cognac, FRA |
1994 | Vuokko Viitasaari, FIN |
1995 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
1996 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
1997 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
1998 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
1999 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
2000 | Jelena Jamskitch, RUS |
2001 | Natalja Schapowalowa, RUS |
2002 | Kuan-Ting Chen, TPE |
2003 | Olesja Lafuna, RUS |
2004 | Svetlana Tesleva, RUS |
2005 | Svetlana Tesleva, RUS |
2006 | Yukako Fukushima, JPN |
2007 | Chen Weiling, TPE |
2008 | Yukako Fukushima, JPN |
2009 | Justyna Kozdryk, POL |
2010 | Yukako Fukushima, JPN |
Top of page
Year | Champions, Country |
1980 | Terry Dillard, USA |
1981 | Sue Roberts, USA |
1982 | Sue Jordan, AUS |
1983 | Kali Bogias, CAN |
1984 | Kali Bogias, CAN |
1985 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1986 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1987 | Mary Jeffrey, USA |
1988 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1989 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1990 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1991 | Sisi Dolman, NED |
1992 | Mary Jeffrey, USA |
1993 | Gema Cristobal, ESP |
1994 | Ingeborg Marx, BEL |
1995 | Nadejda Mir, KAS |
1996 | Oksana Belowa, RUS |
1997 | Oksana Belowa, RUS |
1998 | Claudine Cognacq, FRA |
1999 | Claudine Cognacq, FRA |
2000 | Ludmilla Starowa, UKR |
2001 | Tatjana Eltsowa, RUS |
2002 | Swetlana Nikolenko, RUS |
2003 | Suzanne Hartwig, USA |
2004 | Olesya Lafina, RUS |
2005 | Olesya Lafina, RUS |
2006 | Yi Ju Chou, TPE |
2007 | Kateryna Klymenko, UKR |
2008 | Chen Weiling, TPE |
2009 | Natalya Salnikova, RUS |
2010 | Sri Hartati, INA |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Sue Elwyn, USA |
1981 | Gayla Crain, USA |
1982 | Julie Thomas, USA |
1983 | Julie Thomas, USA |
1984 | Vicky Steenrod, USA |
1985 | Tina van Duyn-Woodley, NED |
1986 | Felecia Johnson, USA |
1987 | Joy Burt, CAN |
1988 | Mary Jeffrey, USA |
1989 | Mary Jeffrey, USA |
1990 | Mary Jeffrey, USA |
1991 | Carrie Graffam, USA |
1992 | Joy Burt, CAN |
1993 | Carrie Graffham-Boudreau, USA |
1994 | Nadejda Mir, KAS |
1995 | Carrie Boudreau, USA |
1996 | Carrie Boudreau, USA |
1997 | Carrie Boudreau, USA |
1998 | Oksana Belowa, RUS |
1999 | Oksana Belowa, RUS |
2000 | Walentina Nelubowa, RUS |
2001 | Walentina Nelubowa, RUS |
2002 | Inna Filimonowa, RUS |
2003 | Inna Filimonowa, RUS |
2004 | Tatyana Eltsova, RUS |
2005 | Tatyana Eltsova, RUS |
2006 | Anna Olsson, SWE |
2007 | Inna Filimonowa, RUS |
2008 | Tetyana Prymenchuk, UKR |
2009 | Inna Filimonowa, RUS |
2010 | Tetyana Prymenchuk, UKR |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Karen Gajda, USA |
1981 | Eileen Todaro, USA |
1982 | Ruth Shafer, USA |
1983 | Ruth Shafer, USA |
1984 | Diane Frantz, USA |
1985 | Vicky Steenrod, USA |
1986 | Rita Bass, GBR |
1987 | Vicky Steenrod, USA |
1988 | Silvana Bollmann, GER |
1989 | Judith Auerbach, USA |
1990 | Rachel Mathias, USA |
1991 | Ingjerd Pytte, NOR |
1992 | Marion Hammang, LUX |
1993 | Beate Amdahl, NOR |
1994 | Beate Amdahl, NOR |
1995 | Yoriko Himeno, JPN |
1996 | Bettina Altizer, USA |
1997 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
1998 | Jelena Fomina, RUS |
1999 | Irina Abramowa, RUS |
2000 | Irina Abramowa, RUS |
2001 | Jelena Fomina, RUS |
2002 | Walentina Nelubowa, RUS |
2003 | Walentina Nelubowa, RUS |
2004 | Maria Revva, RUS |
2005 | Maria Revva, RUS |
2006 | Nadejda Malyugina, UZB |
2007 | Irina Poletayeva, RUS |
2008 | Gundula-Fiona von Bachhaus, GER |
2009 | Irina Poletayeva, RUS |
2010 | Irina Poletayeva, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Jennifer Reid, USA |
1981 | Jennifer Weyland, USA |
1982 | Angie Ross, USA |
1983 | Linda Miller, AUS |
1984 | Ruth Shafer, USA |
1985 | Ruth Shafer, USA |
1986 | Heidi Wittesch, AUS |
1987 | Deborah McElroy, USA |
1988 | Jackie Pierce, USA |
1989 | Silvana Bollmann, GER |
1990 | Jackie Pierce, USA |
1991 | Jekaterina Tanakowa, SOV |
1992 | Jekaterina Tanakowa, GUS |
1993 | Jekaterina Tanakowa, RUS |
1994 | Jekaterina Tanakowa, RUS |
1995 | Lisa Sjöstrand, SWE |
1996 | Lisa Sjöstrand, SWE |
1997 | Lisa Sjöstrand, SWE |
1998 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
1999 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
2000 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
2001 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
2002 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
2003 | Marina Kudinowa, RUS |
2004 | Priscilla Ribic, USA |
2005 | Tetyana Skrypka, UKR |
2006 | Priscilla Ribic, USA |
2007 | Galina Potseluyeva, RUS |
2008 | Priscilla Ribic, USA |
2009 | Galina Potseluyeva, RUS |
2010 | Yulia Medvedeva, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1981 | Judith Oakes, GBR |
1982 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1983 | Pamela Matthews, AUS |
1984 | Deborah McElroy-Patton, USA |
1985 | Heidi Wittesch, AUS |
1986 | Deborah Patton, USA |
1987 | Terry Byland, USA |
1988 | Heidi Wittesch, AUS |
1989 | Liz Odendaal, NED |
1990 | Liz Odendaal, NED |
1991 | Cathy Millen, NZL |
1992 | Sara Robertson, USA |
1993 | Tammy Diande, USA |
1994 | Jelena Suchoruk, UKR |
1995 | Jelena Suchoruk, UKR |
1996 | Vicky Steenrod, USA |
1997 | Marina Zhgulewa, RUS |
1998 | Jelena Schukowa, UKR |
1999 | Jelena Schukowa, UKR |
2000 | Tatjana Pusanowa, RUS |
2001 | Swetlana Miklasewitsch, RUS |
2002 | Swetlana Dedulia, RUS |
2003 | Swetlana Dedulia, RUS |
2004 | Yulia Zaugolova, RUS |
2005 | Marina Kudinova, RUS |
2006 | Inger Blikra, NOR |
2007 | Yulia Zaugolova, RUS |
2008 | Inger Blikra, NOR |
2009 | Olena Kozlova, UKR |
2010 | Yelyzaveta Byruk, UKR |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Vicky Gagne, USA |
1981 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1982 | Judith Oakes, GBR |
1983 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1984 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1985 | Beverley Francis, AUS |
1986 | Juanita Truijllo, FIN |
1987 | Maggie Sandoval, USA |
1988 | Judith Oakes, GBR |
1989 | Heidi Wittesch, AUS |
1990 | Cathy Millen, NZL |
1991 | Shleby Corson, USA |
1992 | Monika Norberg, SWE |
1993 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1994 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1995 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1996 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1997 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1998 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
1999 | Natalja Rumjanzewa, RUS |
2000 | Jelena Ignatenkowa, RUS |
2001 | Olessia Rychkowa, RUS |
2002 | Tatjana Pusanowa, RUS |
2003 | Tatjana Pusanowa, RUS |
2004 | Tatyana Kudryavtseva, KAZ |
2005 | Kateryna Boroday, UKR |
2006 | Liane Blyn, USA |
2007 | Svetlana Dedyula, RUS |
2008 | Iryna Karpova-Yavorksa, UKR |
2009 | Svetlana Dedyula, RUS |
2010 | Olena Kozlova, UKR |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1980 | Ann Turbyne, USA |
1981 | Wanda Sander, USA |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1982 | Rebecca Waibler, GER |
1983 | Gael Mulhall, AUS |
1984 | Annette Bohach, USA |
1985 | Tore Eriksen, NOR |
1986 | Lorraine Costango, USA |
1987 | Jacqueline Pepper, GBR |
1988 | Lorraine Costanzo, USA |
1989 | Heike Buch, GER |
1990 | Ulrike Herchenhein, GER |
1991 | Susanne Tjernell-Formgren, SWE |
1992 | Cathy Millen, NZL |
1993 | Cathy Millen, NZL |
1994 | Cathy Millen, NZL |
1995 | Alla Korschunowa, RUS |
1996 | Alla Korschunowa, RUS |
1997 | Alla Korschunowa, RUS |
1998 | Alla Korschunowa, RUS |
1999 | Natalja Pajusowa, RUS |
2000 | Irina Lugowaja, RUS |
2001 | Irina Lugowaja, RUS |
2002 | Irina Lugowaja, RUS |
2003 | Irina Lugowaja, RUS |
2004 | Irina Yavorska, UKR |
2005 | Inna Orobets, UKR |
2006 | Ielja Strik, NED |
2007 | Ielja Strik, NED |
2008 | Ielja Strik, NED |
2009 | Valeriya Shcheglova, RUS |
2010 | Veleria Shcheglova, RUS |
Top of page
Year | Champion, Country |
1982 | Annie McElroy, USA |
1983 | Wanda Sander, USA |
1984 | Annie McElroy, USA |
1985 | Annie McElroy, USA |
1986 | Annie McElroy, USA |
1987 | Lorraine Costanzo, USA |
1988 | Myrtle Augee, GBR |
1989 | Ulrike Herchenhein, GER |
1990 | Sylvia Iskin, FRA |
1991 | Sylvia Iskin, FRA |
1992 | Juanita Trujillo, FIN |
1993 | Ulrike Herchenhein, GER |
1994 | Ulrike Herchenhein, GER |
1995 | Chao Chen-Yeh, TAI |
1996 | Chao Chen-Yeh, TAI |
1997 | Katrina Robertson, AUS |
1998 | Chao Chen-Yeh, TAI |
1999 | Lee Chia-Sui, TAI |
2000 | Anastasia Pawlowa, RUS |
2001 | Chen-Yeh Chao, TPE |
2002 | Galina Karpowa, RUS |
2003 | Chen-Yeh Chao, TPE |
2004 | Galina Karpowa, RUS |
2005 | Galina Karpowa, RUS |
2006 | Hildeborg Hugdal, NOR |
2007 | Irina Lugovaya, RUS |
2008 | Jessica O'Donnell, USA |
2009 | Galina Karpowa, RUS |
2010 | Galina Karpowa, RUS |
Top of page
|