IMDbPro.com offers representation listings for over 80,000 individuals, including actors, directors, and producers, as well as company and employee contact details for over 30,000
companies in the entertainment industry. Click here for a free trial! |
Directed by | |||
Ridley Scott | |||
Writing credits(WGA) | ||
David Franzoni | (story) | |
David Franzoni | (screenplay) and | |
John Logan | (screenplay) and | |
William Nicholson | (screenplay) |
Russell Crowe | ... | Maximus | |
Joaquin Phoenix | ... | Commodus | |
Connie Nielsen | ... | Lucilla | |
Oliver Reed | ... | Proximo | |
Richard Harris | ... | Marcus Aurelius | |
Derek Jacobi | ... | Gracchus | |
Djimon Hounsou | ... | Juba | |
David Schofield | ... | Falco | |
John Shrapnel | ... | Gaius | |
Tomas Arana | ... | Quintus | |
Ralf Moeller | ... | Hagen | |
Spencer Treat Clark | ... | Lucius | |
David Hemmings | ... | Cassius | |
Tommy Flanagan | ... | Cicero | |
Sven-Ole Thorsen | ... | Tiger | |
Omid Djalili | ... | Slave Trader | |
Nicholas McGaughey | ... | Praetorian Officer | |
Chris Kell | ... | Scribe | |
Tony Curran | ... | Assassin #1 | |
Mark Lewis | ... | Assassin #2 | |
John Quinn | ... | Valerius | |
Alun Raglan | ... | Praetorian Guard #1 | |
David Bailie | ... | Engineer | |
Chick Allan | ... | German Leader (as Chick Allen) | |
David Nicholls | ... | Giant Man (as Dave Nicholls) | |
Al Ashton | ... | Rome Trainer #1 (as Al Hunter Ashton) | |
Billy Dowd | ... | Narrator | |
Ray Calleja | ... | Lucius' Attendant | |
Giannina Facio | ... | Maximus' Wife | |
Giorgio Cantarini | ... | Maximus' Son | |
Allan Corduner | ... | Trainer 1 (extended edition) (as Alan Corduner) | |
Michael Mellinger | ... | Trainer 2 (extended edition) | |
Said Amel | ... | Proximo's Man (extended edition) | |
Adam Levy | ... | Officer 1 (extended edition) | |
Gilly Gilchrist | ... | Officer 2 (extended edition) | |
rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jason Croot | ... | Roman Soldier (uncredited) | |
James Fiddy | ... | Roman Soldier (uncredited) | |
Ruth Frendo | ... | Roman Girl (Sceen with Maximus) (uncredited) | |
Kjeld Gogosha-Clark | ... | CGI Motion Capture Gladiator (uncredited) | |
Nic Main | ... | Roman Soldier (uncredited) | |
Antonio Meitin | ... | Battlefield Medic (uncredited) | |
João Costa Menezes | ... | Roman Soldier (uncredited) | |
Mike Mitchell | ... | Fighter (uncredited) | |
Norman Campbell Rees | ... | Sedan Chair Carrier (uncredited) | |
Neil Roche | ... | Roman Soldier (uncredited) | |
Paul Sacks | ... | Catapult Commander shouts 'loose' (uncredited) | |
Christian Simpson | ... | Chief Catapult Operator (uncredited) |
Produced by | |||
David Franzoni | .... | producer | |
Branko Lustig | .... | producer | |
Laurie MacDonald | .... | executive producer | |
Terry Needham | .... | associate producer | |
Walter F. Parkes | .... | executive producer | |
Douglas Wick | .... | producer | |
Ridley Scott | .... | executive producer (uncredited) | |
Original Music by | |||
Lisa Gerrard | |||
Hans Zimmer | |||
Cinematography by | |||
John Mathieson | (director of photography) | ||
Film Editing by | |||
Pietro Scalia | |||
Casting by | |||
Louis DiGiaimo | (as Louis Digiaimo) | ||
Production Design by | |||
Arthur Max | |||
Set Decoration by | |||
Crispian Sallis | |||
Costume Design by | |||
Janty Yates | |||
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director | |||
Ali Cherkaoui | .... | second assistant director: Morocco | |
Ahmed Hatimi | .... | first assistant director: Morocco | |
Emma Horton | .... | third assistant director | |
Zinedine Ibnou Jabal | .... | second assistant director: Morocco | |
Michael Michael | .... | crowd assistant director: UK | |
Terry Needham | .... | first assistant director | |
Mohamed Nesrate | .... | second assistant director: Morocco (as Mohamed Nasrate) | |
Hannah Quinn | .... | second second assistant director | |
Adam Somner | .... | second assistant director | |
Gary Talbot | .... | third assistant director: UK | |
Adrian Toynton | .... | second assistant director: second unit | |
Alexander Witt | .... | second unit director | |
Bob Wright | .... | second second assistant director: UK (as Robert Wright) | |
Art Department | |||
David Allday | .... | supervising art director: UK | |
Stephen Ashby | .... | drapesman | |
Jille Azis | .... | set decorator: UK | |
Perry Bell | .... | stand-by painter | |
Bruce Bigg | .... | property master: Malta | |
Carlos Bodelón | .... | assistant art director: Morocco (as Carlos Bodelon) | |
Michelle Borg | .... | art department production assistant: Malta | |
Mark Brady | .... | stand-by carpenter | |
Anthony Caron-Delion | .... | draughtsman: Malta | |
Lawrence Cauchi | .... | property buyer: Malta | |
Gina Cromwell | .... | set dressing buyer: UK | |
Nicola De Fresnes | .... | set decorating assistant: UK | |
Jose Luis Del Barco | .... | assistant art director: Morocco | |
Sylvain Despretz | .... | illustrator | |
Abderarrahim El Hajli | .... | drapes: Morocco | |
Alejandro Fernández | .... | draughtsman: Morocco (as Alejandro Fernandez) | |
Benjamín Fernández | .... | supervising art director: Morocco (as Benjamin Fernandez) | |
Colin Fox | .... | drapery master | |
Elli Griff | .... | set decorator: Morocco | |
Katy Henderson | .... | set decorating assistant: UK | |
Roger Holden | .... | greensman: UK | |
Peter Hooper | .... | assistant property master | |
Denis Hopperton | .... | dressing props supervisor | |
Michael Howlett | .... | head metal worker: Malta | |
Lahoucine Jaoud | .... | props: Morocco | |
Malcolm Keen | .... | head props painter: UK (as Malcolm Keane) | |
Jody King | .... | art department production assistant: Malta | |
John King | .... | supervising art director: Malta | |
Sonja Klaus | .... | set decorator: Malta | |
Steve Macdonald | .... | stand-by props (as Stephen McDonald) | |
Philip McDonald | .... | prop master: Morocco | |
Kieron Mcnamara | .... | stand-by props (as Kieron McNamara) | |
Adam O'Neill | .... | assistant art director: Malta | |
Eddie O'Neill | .... | stand-by stagehand | |
Harry Pain | .... | art department production assistant: UK | |
Keith Pain | .... | art director: UK | |
James Parker | .... | props: Malta | |
Julie Philpott | .... | draughtsman: UK | |
Julie Philpott | .... | set dresser: UK | |
Doug Purdy | .... | props: Malta | |
Graeme Purdy | .... | property master | |
Abdelkrim Raiss | .... | props buyer: Morocco | |
Brian Reilly | .... | head painter: Malta | |
Claire Nia Richards | .... | art department production assistant: UK (as Claire Richards) | |
Petr Richter | .... | props: Malta | |
Malcolm Roberts | .... | construction manager | |
Cliff Robinson | .... | art director: vehicles (as Clifford Robinson) | |
Peter Russell | .... | art director: Malta | |
John Russo | .... | props: UK | |
Tony Rycyk | .... | props: UK (as Anthony Rycyk) | |
Cynthia Sadler | .... | scenic artist: UK | |
Menouer Samiri | .... | art department production assistant: Morocco (as Samiri Menouer) | |
Caroline Sina | .... | drapes: Morocco | |
Keith Smith | .... | head stagehand: Malta | |
Lucinda Sturgis | .... | buyer | |
Sarah 'Toad' Tozer | .... | draughtsman: Malta (as Toad Tozer) | |
Paul Turley | .... | props: UK | |
Ivo Ujevic | .... | props: Malta | |
Jean-Charles Venet | .... | assistant set decorator: Morocco | |
Robert Voysey | .... | head plasterer: Malta | |
Bob Walker | .... | scenic artist: UK (as Robert Walker) | |
Graham Weames | .... | head carpenter: Malta (as Graham Bruce Weames) | |
Mickey Woolfson | .... | stand-by props | |
Helen Xenopoulos | .... | draughtsman: Malta (as Helen Xenopoulou) | |
Mohammed Zrar | .... | props: Morocco | |
Brian Bishop | .... | scenic artist (uncredited) | |
Doug Bishop | .... | scenic artist (uncredited) | |
Bryn Court | .... | sculptor (uncredited) | |
Edwin Francis | .... | props coordinator: Rome (uncredited) | |
Brian Hassan | .... | property maker (uncredited) | |
Stuart Kearns | .... | draughtsman (uncredited) | |
Jody King | .... | assistant sculptor (uncredited) | |
Glenn Marsh | .... | property maker (uncredited) | |
Nick Milner | .... | dressing propman (uncredited) | |
Steve Payne | .... | chargehand dressing props (uncredited) | |
Wesley Peppiatt | .... | props (uncredited) | |
Denis Rich | .... | concept artist (uncredited) | |
Paul Sacks | .... | catapult crew coordinator/crowd production assistant (uncredited) | |
Edward Seychell | .... | props leather man (uncredited) | |
Toby Shears | .... | armoury props (uncredited) | |
Bob Sherwood | .... | supervising prop dresser (uncredited) | |
Chris Sibley-Hale | .... | props carpenter (uncredited) | |
Jim Stanes | .... | graphic artist (uncredited) | |
Roland Stevenson | .... | senior propmaker (uncredited) | |
Ben Wilkinson | .... | chargehand dressing props (uncredited) | |
Sound Department | |||
Slamm Andrews | .... | second engineer | |
James Ashwill | .... | foley mixer | |
Christopher Assells | .... | sound effects editor | |
Karen M. Baker | .... | first assistant sound editor | |
Bob Beemer | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Benjamin Bober | .... | sound cableman: UK | |
Colin Codner | .... | boom operator | |
David A. Cohen | .... | adr editor | |
David A. Cohen | .... | dialogue editor | |
Simon Coke | .... | dialogue editor | |
Michael Colomby | .... | sound mixer: extended edition | |
John T. Cucci | .... | foley artist (as John Cucci) | |
Richard Daniels | .... | sound cableman: UK | |
Dino Dimuro | .... | sound effects editor (as Dino R. DiMuro) | |
Dean Drabin | .... | adr mixer | |
Richard Dwan Jr. | .... | foley editor (as Richard Dwan) | |
Gary S. Gerlich | .... | sound editor: extended edition (as Gary Gerlich) | |
Scott Martin Gershin | .... | additional sound (as Scott Gershin) | |
Nerses Gezalyan | .... | foley mixer | |
Kevin Globerman | .... | second engineer | |
Laura Graham | .... | adr editor | |
Peter Grives | .... | sound editorial coordinator: extended edition | |
Per Hallberg | .... | supervising sound editor | |
Dan Hegeman | .... | background sound editor | |
William Hooper | .... | sound editor: extended edition (as Bill Hooper) | |
Jake Jackson | .... | second engineer | |
Craig S. Jaeger | .... | supervising foley editor (as Craig Jaeger) | |
Chris Jargo | .... | supervising adr editor | |
Robin Johnston | .... | machine room: final dub | |
Randy Kelley | .... | sound effects editor | |
Lou Kleinman | .... | foley editor | |
Lee W. Lebaigue | .... | assistant sound editor (as Lee W. LeBaigue) | |
Dick Le Grand | .... | sound editorial supervisor: extended edition | |
Linda Lew | .... | foley recordist | |
Scott Millan | .... | sound re-recording mixer | |
Frank A. Montaño | .... | additional sound re-recording mixer (as Frank Montano) | |
James Moriana | .... | foley artist | |
Philip D. Morrill | .... | assistant sound editor | |
Dan O'Connell | .... | foley artist | |
Thomas J. O'Connell | .... | adr mixer | |
Mark Ormandy | .... | additional sound | |
Aynee Osborn | .... | field recordist | |
Michelle Pazer | .... | assistant adr editor | |
Bruno Roussel | .... | second engineer | |
Gregg Silk | .... | second engineer | |
Gary L.G. Simpson | .... | re-recording engineer | |
Shelley J. Smith | .... | apprentice sound editor | |
Greg Steele | .... | adr mixer | |
Szabolcs Stella | .... | cable person (as Sam Stella) | |
Lauren Stephens | .... | dialogue editor | |
Mark P. Stoeckinger | .... | additional sound (as Mark Stoeckinger) | |
Jon Title | .... | sound effects editor | |
Larry Walsh | .... | sound mixer: extended edition | |
Ken Weston | .... | production sound mixer | |
Jeffrey Wilhoit | .... | foley artist | |
Nick Wollage | .... | second engineer | |
Greg Zimmerman | .... | foley recordist | |
Sean England | .... | sound re-recordist (uncredited) | |
Mark Kenna | .... | consultant: dolby film sound (uncredited) | |
Ann Kroeber | .... | additional sound effects (uncredited) | |
Tony Negrete | .... | assistant sound editor (uncredited) | |
Peter Michael Sullivan | .... | sound effects recordist (uncredited) | |
David Young | .... | sound engineer (uncredited) | |
Visual Effects by | |||
Rob Allman | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Hani AlYousif | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. (as Hani Alyousif) | |
Marilyn Anderson | .... | TA Manager: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Scott Anderson | .... | effects editor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Grahame Andrew | .... | additional computer graphics: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Laya Armian | .... | accounts assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Nicholas Atkinson | .... | editorial assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Steve Barnes | .... | filmout operator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Ali Bernard | .... | technical assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Philip Borg | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. (as Phil Borg) | |
Jonathan Brazier | .... | systems support: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Will Broadbent | .... | technical assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Nicola Brodie | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Tim Burke | .... | visual effects supervisor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Kevin Campbell | .... | additional software development: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Tim Caplan | .... | I/O supervisor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Klaudija Cermak | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Mike Connolly | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Colin Coull | .... | color timer: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Jim Crowther | .... | grip operator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Huong Dam | .... | digital preparation: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Steve Davis | .... | gaffer: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Dave Early | .... | digital matte painter: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Paul Edwards | .... | visual effects assistant coordinator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Stephen Elson | .... | TA Manager: Mill Film Ltd. | |
John Frith | .... | systems support: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Caspar Gordon | .... | digital mix & overlay: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Dr. David Gregory | .... | systems support: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Steven Hall | .... | visual effects camera operator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
John Hardwick | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Rob Harvey | .... | visual effects supervisor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Charley Henley | .... | technical assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Lorea Hoye | .... | visual effects coordinator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Neil Hughes | .... | production accountant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Laurent Hugueniot | .... | CG supervisor: Mill Film Ltd. (as Laurent Huguenolt) | |
Michael Illingworth | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Pat Killeen | .... | rigger: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Andy Kind | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Louise Lattimore | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Joyce Laurent | .... | technical assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Alison Leaf | .... | additional computer graphics: Mill Film Ltd. | |
David Lomax | .... | software development lead: Mill Film Ltd. (as Dave Lomax) | |
Charlie Lovett | .... | pre-viz CG artist | |
David Matches | .... | visual effects camera assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Ivor Middleton | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Kevin Modeste | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Michele Moen | .... | digital matte painter: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Ben Morris | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Steve Murgatroyd | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
John Nelson | .... | visual effects supervisor | |
Digna Nigoumi | .... | studio effects shoot assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Emma Norton | .... | visual effects coordinator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Steve Parsons | .... | technical assistant: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Aaron Paul | .... | production runner: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Craig Penn | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Nikki Penny | .... | visual effects producer: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Ian Plumb | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Leigh Raby | .... | filmout operator: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Sandra Roach | .... | digital preparation: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Richard Roberts | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
John Schoonraad | .... | prosthetic designer | |
Bill Schultz | .... | chief of technology: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Wesley Sewell | .... | visual effects editor | |
Chris Shaw | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Robin Shenfield | .... | executive producer: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Dominic Sidoli | .... | production assistant: Mill Film Ltd. (as Dom Sidoli) | |
Simon Stanley-Clamp | .... | compositor: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Nancy St. John | .... | production executive: Mill Film Ltd. | |
John Strauss | .... | additional software development lead: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Diana Stulic | .... | production coordinator: USA, Mill Film Ltd. | |
Jimmy Weedon | .... | additional visual effects editing: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Gabriel White | .... | computer graphics artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Simon Wicker | .... | digital matte painter: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Malcolm Woolridge | .... | studio effects shoot cameraman: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Tim Zaccheo | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. | |
Maria Antoniv | .... | digital effects (uncredited) | |
Robin Aristorenas | .... | digital effects: battle scene (uncredited) | |
Dan Ashton | .... | scanning and recording (uncredited) | |
John Attard | .... | digital effects artist (uncredited) | |
Rob Blue | .... | digital artist: main title (uncredited) | |
Damien Cheetham | .... | post production engineer (uncredited) | |
Gregory Creaser | .... | imaging/timing supervisor: Digiscope (uncredited) | |
Stephen Dryer | .... | digital compositor (uncredited) | |
Danny Gagatt | .... | rotoscoping (uncredited) | |
Sean Hince | .... | motion capture technician (uncredited) | |
Simon Hughes | .... | scanning and recording operator (uncredited) | |
Andrew Hutchinson | .... | motion capture technician (uncredited) | |
Brendan Lonergan | .... | principal armour sculptor (uncredited) | |
Ray Moody | .... | motion control (uncredited) | |
Clare Norman | .... | scanning and recording editorial coordinator (uncredited) | |
Duncan Robson | .... | motion capture: Audiomotion Ltd. (uncredited) | |
Todd Sarsfield | .... | scanning and recording operator (uncredited) | |
Ben White | .... | lead CGI artist: Mill Film Ltd. (uncredited) | |
Casting Department | |||
Mustapha Charif | .... | casting: Morocco | |
Stephanie Corsalini | .... | casting associate: USA | |
Billy Dowd | .... | casting: gladiator and crowd | |
Kathleen Mackie | .... | casting: UK | |
Rob Martin | .... | casting assistant | |
Barbara L. Roche | .... | extras casting | |
Yann Mari Faget | .... | casting assistant: Morocco (uncredited) | |
Pia Zammit | .... | casting assistant (uncredited) | |
Editorial Department | |||
Valerio Bonelli | .... | avid assistant: UK | |
Martin Cohen | .... | post-production executive | |
Robert Drwila | .... | editorial trainee (as Bob Drwila) | |
Paul Elman | .... | assistant editor: UK | |
Dale E. Grahn | .... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) | |
Andrew Haigh | .... | apprentice editor: UK | |
Michael L. Holland | .... | additional editing coordinator (extended edition) | |
Karen Hurley | .... | editorial trainee: UK | |
Skip Kimball | .... | colorist (extended edition) | |
Kelly Lynn Pancho | .... | post-production coordinator (extended edition) | |
Michael Reynolds | .... | first assistant editor | |
Steven R. Sacks | .... | apprentice editor | |
Lisa Marie Serra | .... | post-production coordinator | |
Mark Smirnoff | .... | additional editing supervisor (extended edition) | |
Fulvio Valsangiacomo | .... | assistant editor | |
Christopher Womack | .... | assistant editor: UK (as Chris Womack) | |
Chisako Yokoyama | .... | first assistant editor | |
Kevin Du Toit | .... | post-production assistant (uncredited) | |
James Herbert | .... | post-production runner (uncredited) | |
Music Department | |||
Klaus Badelt | .... | composer: additional music | |
Klaus Badelt | .... | score co-producer | |
Justin Caine Burnett | .... | technical score advisor (as Justin Burnett) | |
Tonia Davall | .... | orchestra contracted by | |
Bruce Fowler | .... | orchestrator (as Bruce L. Fowler) | |
Gavin Greenaway | .... | conductor | |
Todd Homme | .... | executive in charge of music | |
Ladd McIntosh | .... | orchestrator | |
Alan Meyerson | .... | music mixer | |
Alan Meyerson | .... | music recordist | |
Yvonne S. Moriarty | .... | orchestrator | |
Dashiell Rae | .... | music editor | |
Maggie Rodford | .... | music coordinator: London | |
Adam Milo Smalley | .... | music supervisor | |
Marc Streitenfeld | .... | music editor: extended edition | |
Marc Streitenfeld | .... | technical score advisor | |
Jivan Gasparyan | .... | musician: duduk (uncredited) | |
Paul Kegg | .... | musician: cello (uncredited) | |
Gretchen O'Neal | .... | music production coordinator (uncredited) | |
Heitor Pereira | .... | musician: guitars (uncredited) | |
Transportation Department | |||
Hamid Araissi | .... | transportation manager: Morocco | |
Terence A. Doyle | .... | driver | |
Najma El Mahjoub | .... | assistant transportation manager: Morocco | |
Redouane Fihi | .... | transportation trailers | |
Gerry Gore | .... | transportation coordinator | |
Dubravko Petrovic | .... | transportation manager: Malta | |
Zdenko Sertic | .... | assistant transportation manager: Malta | |
Roy Clarke | .... | assistant transportation manager (uncredited) | |
John Coleman | .... | driver: Ridley Scott (uncredited) | |
David Giorgio | .... | driver (uncredited) | |
Randy Peters | .... | transportation coordinator: USA (uncredited) | |
Matthew Strange | .... | driver: 4x4 (uncredited) | |
Other crew | |||
Abdessalam Ait Abdelah | .... | accounting assistant: Morocco | |
Mustapha Adidou | .... | production assistant: Morocco | |
Michael Alexander | .... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer | |
Monique Angeon | .... | animal handler: Malta | |
Colette Appleby | .... | stand-in: UK (as Collette Appleby) | |
Simon Atherton | .... | supervising armorer | |
Ali Bakkioui | .... | location manager: Morocco (as Ali Bakkioui El Otmani) | |
Khalid Banoujaafar | .... | production assistant: Morocco | |
Michael Beaudin | .... | assistant accountant: Malta | |
Sallie Beechinor | .... | production coordinator | |
Tarik Ait Ben Ali | .... | production assistant: Morocco (as Tariq Ait Ben Ali) | |
Mohamed Benhmamane | .... | location manager: Morocco (as Mohammed Benhmamane) | |
Jinane Ben Zaida | .... | production secretary: Morocco | |
Terry Blyther | .... | location manager: UK | |
Mark Bonici | .... | payroll accountant: Malta | |
Keith Bryant | .... | rushes timer: Technicolor, London | |
Chris Burgess | .... | production assistant | |
Tabitha Burrill | .... | accounting assistant: UK | |
Sandra Butterworth | .... | dialogue coach | |
David Byrne | .... | production assistant: Malta | |
Carmel Cassidy | .... | assistant accountant | |
Paul Castleman | .... | armorer | |
Christopher Conkling | .... | accountant: Malta | |
Ivo Coveney | .... | armour maker | |
Robert Dawson | .... | title designer | |
Andrew Debono | .... | production assistant: Malta | |
Robin Demetriou | .... | catering supervisor: Malta | |
Steve Dent | .... | horse master | |
Maria DeVane | .... | post-production accountant | |
Judy Dickerson | .... | dialogue coach: Mr. Crowe (as Judi Dickerson) | |
James Dooley | .... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (as Jim Dooley) | |
Tommy Dunne | .... | armorer | |
Jim Durban | .... | stand-in: UK | |
John Eagle | .... | technical advisor: Rome/UK | |
William Englefield | .... | armorer | |
Insa Fe | .... | production assistant: Morocco | |
Mark Fisher | .... | stand-in: UK | |
Patrick Flanagan | .... | stand-in: UK | |
Carmel Flores | .... | tiger trainer: Malta | |
Mavis Formosa | .... | location coordinator: Malta | |
Steven Kent Foster | .... | executive: Scott Free | |
Albert Galea | .... | production consultant: Malta | |
Kevin Greene | .... | accountant: Morocco | |
Nicky Gregory | .... | unit nurse | |
Anya Gripari | .... | set production assistant | |
Aidan Harrington | .... | stand-in: UK | |
Ben Harrison | .... | set production assistant (as Benjamin Harrison) | |
Rob Harris | .... | unit publicist | |
Alan Hausmann | .... | armorer | |
Crystal Hawkins | .... | production accountant (as Crystal A. Hawkins) | |
Peter Heppel | .... | design engineer of Buro Happold: Malta | |
Mike Higgins | .... | location manager: Malta | |
Abderhmane Id-Idder | .... | production assistant: Morocco | |
Jeremy Johns | .... | location manager: Morocco | |
Joy Johnson | .... | assistant: Mr. Parkes | |
Lesley Keane | .... | assistant production coordinator | |
Jemma Kearney | .... | assistant: Joaquin Phoenix | |
Brano Kollar | .... | production assistant: Malta | |
Khadja Koulla | .... | production coordinator: Morocco (as Khadija Koulla) | |
Linda Kroll | .... | assistant: Ms. MacDonald | |
Anne Lai | .... | assistant: Mr. Scott | |
Milly Leigh | .... | assistant: Mr. Scott | |
Karen Le Portier | .... | animal handler: Malta | |
Thierry Le Portier | .... | animal trainer | |
Robert Long | .... | assistant: Mr. Crowe | |
Sylvia Mackintosh | .... | assistant accountant | |
Pasquale Martino | .... | animal handler: Malta (as Pasqual Martino) | |
Helen Medrano | .... | assistant production accountant (as Helena Ruiz) | |
Nolan B. Medrano | .... | assistant accountant (as Nolan Medrano) | |
Randy Miller | .... | tiger trainer: Malta | |
Julian Murray | .... | accounting assistant: UK | |
Cory C. Myler | .... | assistant: Mr. Parkes | |
Moanike'ala Nakamoto | .... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer | |
John Nixon | .... | supervising armorer: UK | |
Rick O'Bryan | .... | trainer: Mr. Crowe | |
Sandra Odelga | .... | production coordinator: Malta | |
David Oliver | .... | production assistant | |
Matthew O'Toole | .... | construction accountant: Malta | |
Julie Payne | .... | assistant: Mr. Scott | |
Andreas Petrides | .... | assistant fight master | |
Nada Pinter | .... | script supervisor: second unit | |
Kathleen Pirelli | .... | animal trainer: Morocco (as Kathy Pirelli) | |
Nick Powell | .... | fight master (as Nicholas Powell) | |
David Reynolds | .... | catering manager: UK | |
Fess Reynolds | .... | animal trainer: Morocco | |
Paul 'Sled' Reynolds | .... | chief animal trainer | |
Paul Romaine | .... | velarium shadow design engineer of Buro Happold: Malta | |
Pietro Rosella | .... | animal handler: Malta | |
Pascal Rossignol | .... | set production assistant | |
Nancy Safran | .... | assistant: Mr. Wick | |
Steve Sansom | .... | h.o.d. rigger: Malta | |
David A. Schreiber | .... | assistant: Mr. Wick | |
Neville Shulman | .... | consultant: Ridley Scott | |
Jean Simmons | .... | accounting assistant: UK | |
Mark Somner | .... | assistant location manager: UK | |
Tony Stanton | .... | copyist | |
Jennifer Stivala | .... | accounting assistant: Malta | |
Myriam Tayebi | .... | assistant accountant: Morocco | |
Mark Taylor | .... | set production assistant | |
Snjezana Tepsic | .... | assistant production coordinator: Malta | |
Aminta Townshend | .... | assistant: Mr. Lustig | |
Jim Turner | .... | production controller | |
Lucien Nunes Vaz | .... | projectionist (as Lucien Nunes-Vaz) | |
Nick Waldron | .... | assistant location manager: UK (as Nicholas Waldron) | |
Nicky White | .... | stand-in: UK | |
Peter White | .... | assistant horse master | |
Betty Williams | .... | assistant accountant | |
Winnie Wishart | .... | production coordinator: Morocco | |
Annie Wotton | .... | script supervisor | |
DeAnne Zarkowski | .... | animal trainer: Morocco (as Deann Zarkowski) | |
Joan Zulfer | .... | assistant accountant (as Joan M. Zulfer) | |
Ian Abercrombie | .... | adr loop group (uncredited) | |
Martin Adams | .... | jeweller (uncredited) | |
Adam Barber | .... | assistant: Klaus Badelt (uncredited) | |
Simona Batistelli | .... | assistant coordinator: Italy (uncredited) | |
Sherrie Bradshaw | .... | location accountant (uncredited) | |
Laura Cappato | .... | production coordinator: Italy (uncredited) | |
Guido Cerasuolo | .... | production service supervisor: Italy (uncredited) | |
Bill Conn | .... | assistant: Mr. Zimmer (uncredited) | |
Pierre Ellul | .... | set production assistant: Malta (uncredited) | |
Dave Evans | .... | armorer (uncredited) | |
Bernardo Galli | .... | cashier: Italy (uncredited) | |
Richard Gold | .... | crowd marshall (uncredited) | |
Bridget Kenningham | .... | location assistant (uncredited) | |
Nick Komornicki | .... | assistant armorer (uncredited) | |
Tom Lent | .... | adr voice (uncredited) | |
Myriam Loukili | .... | production accountant (uncredited) | |
Richard McDonough | .... | set production assistant: Malta (uncredited) | |
Chris Miller | .... | technical consultant (uncredited) | |
Steven R. Molen | .... | production executive (uncredited) | |
Frédéric North | .... | helicopter pilot (uncredited) | |
Eric Persons | .... | assistant location manager (uncredited) | |
Joel Proust | .... | horse master (uncredited) | |
Stephen Ralphs | .... | archery coach (uncredited) | |
Stephen Ralphs | .... | sole archery supplier (uncredited) | |
Simona Serafini | .... | location manager (uncredited) | |
Bob Smith | .... | unit nurse: UK (uncredited) | |
Alex Stevens | .... | assistant to location manager: UK (uncredited) | |
Lucy Williams | .... | location assistant (uncredited) | |
Michelle Wraight | .... | prosthetic assistant (uncredited) | |
Thanks | |||
Kathleen Coleman | .... | thanks (as Professor Kathleen Coleman) | |
Oliver Reed | .... | dedicatee | |
Company credits | Box office and business | Technical specifications |
Soundtrack listing | Crazy credits | Main details |